sporta
Home » Union Berlin- Eintracht Frankfurt Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-06 21:30

Union Berlin- Eintracht Frankfurt Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-06 21:30

The clash between Union Berlin and Eintracht Frankfurt is already stirring excitement ahead of their upcoming encounter on February 6, 2026, at the iconic Stadion An der Alten Försterei in Berlin. Both teams are eager to secure crucial points as they display contrasting recent forms, while sharp betting odds and intriguing head-to-head history add layers to the anticipation. Union Berlin recently showed promising form in a friendly against Erzgebirge Aue, and early predictions favor them with a 45% chance of victory. With strategic coaching from S. Baumgart and D. Toppmöller on the sidelines, this fixture promises tactical battles and dramatic moments. Fans can look forward to a high-energy match where every minute counts. Dive into the details below!

Home

Union Berlin
2026-02-06 21:30
Away

Eintracht Frankfurt
2.24
1 (1X2)
kursy
3.39
X (1X2)
kursy
3.21
2 (1X2)
kursy

Union Berlin – Eintracht Frankfurt Betting Tips

The betting tips for this fixture emphasize a balanced yet intriguing encounter, with early predictions favoring Union Berlin to edge the game. Expert analysis points toward a combo double chance bet—backing Union Berlin or a draw coupled with over 1.5 goals. With head-to-head encounters showing mixed results, bettors are advised to consider the home advantage and recent form. The odds suggest the risk is well worth the reward, so study the statistics and make your calculated pick.

Typ Kurs
Union Berlin to Win 2.24
Draw 3.39
Eintracht Frankfurt to Win 3.21
Over 1.5 goals 1.30
Under 1.5 goals 3.45

Union Berlin – Eintracht Frankfurt Betting Odds

When it comes to the betting odds, the numbers are finely balanced and open up several wagering avenues. The odds favor Union Berlin slightly with a robust 2.24 for a home win, while a draw sits at 3.39 and an away win for Eintracht Frankfurt is at 3.21. This range allows punters to carefully model their bets based on risk and potential return. Check out the table below to compare each outcome side by side.

Typ Kurs
Union Berlin to Win 2.24
Draw 3.39
Eintracht Frankfurt to Win 3.21

Union Berlin – Eintracht Frankfurt Lineups

Matchday strategies can hinge on the starting lineups, and both teams have announced extensive rosters. Union Berlin’s full squad features names like C. Klaus, M. Raab, F. Rønnow, D. Doekhi, and many talented forwards and midfielders. Eintracht Frankfurt counters with a deep lineup including J. Grahl, Kauã Santos, A. Amenda, Elias Baum, and attacking options such as J. Bahoya and M. Batshuayi. Analyzing these lineups can provide insights into which side may exploit tactical weaknesses. Below is the detailed listing for both clubs:

Drużyna Skład
Union Berlin C. Klaus (Goalkeeper), M. Raab (Goalkeeper), F. Rønnow (Goalkeeper), D. Doekhi (Defender), J. Juranović (Midfielder), D. Köhn (Defender), Diogo Leite (Defender), Andrik Markgraf (Defender), S. Nsoki (Midfielder), L. Querfeld (Defender), T. Rothe (Defender), C. Trimmel (Defender), J. Haberer (Midfielder), Jeong Woo-Yeong (Attacker), A. Kemlein (Midfielder), R. Khedira (Midfielder), A. Král (Midfielder), David Preu (Attacker), A. Schäfer (Midfielder), S. Ali (Attacker), Ilyas Ansah (Attacker), Dmytro Bohdanov (Attacker), Livan Burcu (Attacker), O. Burke (Attacker), A. Ilić (Attacker), M. Ljubičić (Attacker), T. Skarke (Midfielder), R. Skov (Attacker)
Eintracht Frankfurt J. Grahl (Goalkeeper), Kauã Santos (Goalkeeper), Yurij Alexandrovych Obert (Goalkeeper), A. Siljevic (Goalkeeper), M. Zetterer (Goalkeeper), A. Amenda (Defender), Elias Baum (Defender), N. Brown (Midfielder), Aurélio Buta (Midfielder), T. Chandler (Midfielder), N. Collins (Defender), Fousseny Doumbia (Defender), R. Koch (Defender), K. Kosugi (Defender), R. Kristensen (Midfielder), A. Theate (Defender), L. Arrhov (Midfielder), J. Bahoya (Attacker), M. Dahoud (Midfielder), M. Dills (Midfielder), R. Dōan (Attacker), M. Götze (Attacker), O. Højlund (Midfielder), E. İş (Midfielder), H. Larsson (Midfielder), E. Skhiri (Midfielder), C. Uzun (Attacker), A. Amaimouni (Attacker), M. Batshuayi (Attacker), J. Burkardt (Attacker), F. Chaïbi (Midfielder), Y. Ebnoutalib (Attacker), A. Kalimuendo (Attacker), A. Knauff (Attacker), J. Ngankam (Attacker), A. Staff (Attacker)
LVBet Logo
Obstaw Faworyta
Union Berlin
Kurs: 2.24

OBSTAW TERAZ

Union Berlin – Eintracht Frankfurt Statistics

Key statistics can shed light on the upcoming duel. The match is scheduled for 2026-02-06 at 21:30, hosted in Berlin at Stadion An der Alten Försterei. The home side is under the guidance of S. Baumgart, while D. Toppmöller leads Eintracht Frankfurt. This detailed snapshot allows fans and bettors alike to evaluate essential match parameters.

Informacja Szczegóły
Match Date: 2026-02-06
Time: 21:30
City: Berlin
Stadium: Stadion An der Alten Försterei
Union Berlin Coach: S. Baumgart
Eintracht Frankfurt Coach: D. Toppmöller

Union Berlin Recent Results

Union Berlin’s recent performances set the stage for an intense showdown. Their last outing saw them secure a 2-1 victory in a friendly against Erzgebirge Aue on 2026-01-05. While this is their only recently available result, it demonstrates their capability to clinch narrow wins. Fans are eagerly awaiting more action that could indicate a rising momentum. Check out the detailed results below:

Date Home Team Score Away Team
2026-01-05 Erzgebirge Aue 1 – 2 Union Berlin

Eintracht Frankfurt Recent Results

Eintracht Frankfurt’s recent form has been a mix of tight victories and hard-fought draws. Recent fixtures suggest the team is capable of both solid defensive displays and effective attacking returns. While the results vary, the side consistently shows resilience and ambition on the pitch. Below is a summary table of their latest performances, offering insights into their current momentum:

Date Home Team Score Away Team
2026-01-08 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 – 1 Schalke 04
2026-01-02 Borussia Dortmund 2 – 2 Eintracht Frankfurt
2025-12-28 Eintracht Frankfurt 3 – 0 Hoffenheim
2025-12-20 Augsburg 0 – 2 Eintracht Frankfurt
2025-12-15 Eintracht Frankfurt 4 – 1 Hertha Berlin

Union Berlin – Eintracht Frankfurt Head-to-Head Matches

The head-to-head record between these sides tells a story of fluctuating fortunes and intense rivalry. Over the years, the encounters have seen dramatic comebacks and closely contested matches. Recent clashes such as the 0-3 defeat for Union Berlin in November 2023 and a hard-fought 1-1 draw in October 2024 underline the fine margins. Earlier bouts, including a 2-1 victory for Union Berlin in March 2025 and a 0-0 stalemate in 2024, illustrate the unpredictable nature of this rivalry. Check out a snapshot of some of their most memorable meetings below:

Date Result
2023-11-04 Union Berlin 0 – 3 Eintracht Frankfurt
2024-10-27 Union Berlin 1 – 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
2025-09-21 Eintracht Frankfurt 3 – 4 Union Berlin
2025-03-09 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 – 2 Union Berlin
2024-03-30 Eintracht Frankfurt 0 – 0 Union Berlin

Union Berlin – Eintracht Frankfurt Who is the Favorite?

Analyzing the match-up reveals a closely contested battle where every detail is crucial. The stats lean slightly in favor of Union Berlin, whose recent friendly win and home advantage provide a psychological edge. Historical encounters have been mixed, but the underlying momentum and betting odds favor the hosts with a 45% win probability. The tactical setups, as indicated by the full lineups and coaching strategies, hint that Union Berlin might capitalize on their strengths early. Meanwhile, Eintracht Frankfurt cannot be underestimated, as they have shown resilience in past meetings. In this fiercely competitive derby, every goal and decision on the field could tip the scales, making it one of the most exciting fixtures of the season.

Union Berlin – Eintracht Frankfurt Where to Watch?

Fans don’t have to miss a moment of the action, as this match is broadcast on major sports networks. In Germany, you can typically catch the live telecast on channels such as Sky Sport and DAZN. International viewers may also tune in via ESPN or BT Sport, ensuring global access. Additionally, many streaming services provide comprehensive coverage of top-tier European football matches. Check your local listings to be sure you don’t miss the live broadcast of this thrilling encounter.LVBet Logo20 USD FOR FREE

Avatar photo

Daniel Roberts

Daniel Roberts is a seasoned sports betting analyst with over 10 years of industry experience. Specializing in sportsbook reviews, betting strategies, and expert picks, Daniel combines deep market knowledge with a passion for helping bettors make smarter decisions. His work has been featured on major sports and betting outlets across the US.
Spis treści
Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Southampton- Charlton Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 17:00

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Watford- Derby Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 17:00

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Aston Villa- Leeds Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 17:00

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Brentford- Brighton Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 17:00

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Chelsea- Burnley Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 17:00

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

1. FC Köln- 1899 Hoffenheim Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 16:30

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Union Berlin- Bayer Leverkusen Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 16:30

Uncategorized
18 February, 2026

VfL Wolfsburg- FC Augsburg Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 16:30

sporta

Play responsibly

In USA, betting can only be conducted through entities that hold the appropriate license to organize betting activities.

If you notice signs of addiction, immediately contact an organization that offers help to overcome addiction: Play responsibly!

 

5 E Santa Clara St,
San Jose, CA 95116, USA
Copyright ©