sporta
Home » Bristol City U21- Derby County U21 Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2025-12-16 21:00

Bristol City U21- Derby County U21 Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2025-12-16 21:00

The clash between Bristol City U21 and Derby County U21 promises to deliver a roller-coaster of emotions. With both sides struggling to find consistent form this season, every moment on the pitch matters. Tensions are high as Derby County U21 look to overturn past results, while Bristol City U21 fight to prove their mettle at home. Expect an edge-of-your-seat battle with plenty of attacking intent and strategic intrigue. Can the underdogs surprise, or will Derby County’s firepower prevail? Dive in to explore all the details and make your betting decisions!

Bristol City U21

Bristol City U21
2025-12-16 21:00
Derby County U21

Derby County U21
3.01
1 (1X2)
odds
3.76
X (1X2)
odds
1.98
2 (1X2)
odds

Bristol City U21 – Derby County U21 Betting Tips

Get ready for an exciting betting experience as we break down the essential tips for this encounter. Both teams have shown flashes of brilliance and inconsistency, making this match a tantalizing prospect for bettors. Our analysis leans towards a combo bet: a double chance covering draw or a Derby County U21 victory combined with over 1.5 goals. Key factors such as recent form, head-to-head data, and tactical setups have been considered to formulate these suggestions. Explore the table below for our recommended bet types and odds.

Tip Odds
Derby County U21 Victory 1.98
Draw 3.76
Bristol City U21 Victory 3.01
Over 1.5 Goals 1.25
Under 1.5 Goals 3.90

Bristol City U21 – Derby County U21 Betting Odds

Delve into the exciting odds offered by top sportsbooks for this matchup. The odds reflect the tight nature of the contest, with Derby County U21 favored and Bristol City U21 seen as underdogs at home. Bettors should note the attractive value on the draw, which could prove lucrative. Our aggregated odds table below provides a clear view of the expected outcomes. Use these benchmarks to refine your betting strategy.

Bet Type Odds
Bristol City U21 Victory 3.01
Draw 3.76
Derby County U21 Victory 1.98

Bristol City U21 – Derby County U21 Lineups

A match of such magnitude always comes with tactical battles and key player matchups. While both sides possess impressive squads, the starting elevens could prove decisive. Bristol City U21’s full lineup is packed with young talent, while Derby County U21 counters with a blend of youth and experience. Reviewing the predicted lineups can give an extra edge when placing live bets. Check out the lineup details in the table below to see who could influence the final outcome.

Team Lineup
Bristol City U21 Josey Casa-Grande (Goalkeeper), Joseph James (Defender), Z. Ali (Defender), E. Morrison (Midfielder), J. Stokes (Midfielder), Billy Phillips (Attacker), Ephrahim Yeboah (Attacker), Raekwan Nelson (Attacker), Jack Witchard (Midfielder), Marley Thelwell (Defender), Jack Hooper (Defender), Callum Hewlett (Midfielder), Zac King-Phillips (Midfielder), Louie Derrick (Midfielder), Ruebin Sheppard (Midfielder), Max Davies (Defender), Tomos Gibbs (Defender), Victor Akinbo (Attacker), Tom Chaplin (Midfielder), Isaac Finch (Goalkeeper)
Derby County U21 C. Dzialuk (Goalkeeper), S. Kane (Goalkeeper), S. O’Neill (Goalkeeper), H. Popple (Goalkeeper), H. Price (Goalkeeper), L. Banks (Defender), O. Beck (Defender), L. Crolla (Defender), T. Gill (Defender), I. Gordon (Defender), B. Gough (Defender), C. Nelson (Defender), A. Osayande (Defender), J. Perry (Defender), K. Robinson (Defender), G. Stokes (Defender), C. Allen (Midfielder), R. Canoville (Midfielder), B. Connell-Webster (Midfielder), Owen Eames (Midfielder), K. Gordon (Midfielder), H. Hawkins (Midfielder), N. McAndrew (Midfielder), J. Richards (Midfielder), C. Smith (Midfielder), M. Tola (Midfielder), F. Turley (Midfielder), J. Wahling (Midfielder), J. Davidson (Attacker), I. Green (Attacker), J. Oguntolu (Attacker), J. Osong (Attacker), L. Wheeldon (Attacker), C. Wilson (Attacker)
LVBet Logo
Bet on the Favorite
Derby County U21
Odds: 1.98

BET NOW

Bristol City U21 – Derby County U21 Statistics

A quick overview of the match information and important statistics can provide valuable insights. The game is set for 2025-12-16 at 21:00, taking place at the Robins High Performance Centre in Failand, Somerset. Both teams have been evenly matched in terms of goals scored and conceded this season. Coaches A. Hines for Bristol City U21 and J. Buxton for Derby County U21 will be pivotal in shaping their teams’ tactics. Check out the detailed statistics below for more insights.

Information Details
Match Date: 2025-12-16
Time: 21:00
Venue: Robins High Performance Centre
City: Failand, Somerset
Home Coach: A. Hines
Away Coach: J. Buxton

Bristol City U21 Recent Results

Bristol City U21 have experienced mixed fortunes in their recent fixtures. Their last five matches show a blend of narrow defeats and convincing wins. The team managed to secure an important victory against Colchester United U21, but falls against tough opponents have also left their mark. Fans will be hoping for an improved performance on the day of the clash. Check out the recent form below.

Date Home Result Away
2025-12-05 Sheffield United U21 2 – 1 Bristol City U21
2025-11-30 Stoke City U21 3 – 2 Bristol City U21
2025-11-25 Colchester United U21 0 – 3 Bristol City U21
2025-11-17 Watford U21 3 – 1 Bristol City U21
2025-11-11 Queens Park Rangers U21 2 – 2 Bristol City U21

Derby County U21 Recent Results

Derby County U21 have been in competitive form over their last five fixtures. Their matches reveal a solid attacking display tempered by occasional defensive lapses. Notably, the side secured an impressive win away against Blackburn Rovers U21 and managed draws against challenging opponents. These results have boosted the team’s confidence ahead of the upcoming encounter. Take a look at their recent results in the table below.

Date Home Result Away
2025-11-28 Sheffield United U21 N/A Derby County U21
2025-11-21 Derby County U21 2 – 2 Stoke City U21
2025-11-10 Blackburn Rovers U21 1 – 4 Derby County U21
2025-10-31 Derby County U21 0 – 3 Norwich City U21
2025-10-24 Fulham U21 4 – 4 Derby County U21

Bristol City U21 – Derby County U21 Head-to-Head Matches

The head-to-head record between these two sides adds an extra layer of intrigue to this fixture. Their previous encounters have seen high-scoring affairs and unpredictable outcomes. Derby County U21 once dominated with an 8-2 victory, while the last clash ended without a recorded result, leaving questions unanswered. This historical perspective could play a role in the teams’ approach on matchday. Review the detailed head-to-head results in the table below.

Date Result
2025-10-20 Derby County U21 8 – 2 Bristol City U21
2025-12-16 Bristol City U21 N/A – N/A Derby County U21

Bristol City U21 – Derby County U21 Who is the Favorite?

After a meticulous review of recent form and odds, Derby County U21 emerge as the clear favorite heading into this fixture. Their recent performances, including a dominant away win and solid attacking displays, underline their credentials. Meanwhile, Bristol City U21 have struggled to maintain consistency, despite displaying moments of promise. The statistical edge, reinforced by the lower average odds, suggests that Derby County U21 hold the advantage. Bettors should keep a close eye on tactical shifts and possible lineup changes as these factors could influence the final outcome. In our expert view, the combination bet covering a draw or a Derby County U21 win looks particularly enticing. With both teams showing a desire to improve their standings, this contest is set to provide ample opportunities for keen bettors.

Bristol City U21 – Derby County U21 Where to Watch?

Fans eager to catch this thrilling showdown should know where to tune in. Matches of this caliber are most commonly broadcast on sports channels such as Sky Sports and BT Sport. In addition, many broadcasters offer live streaming services on their official websites or dedicated mobile apps. Check your local listings or sports streaming platforms well in advance to ensure you don’t miss a moment of the action. Enjoy the game live and experience every dramatic twist as it unfolds on screen.LVBet Logo20 USD FOR FREE

Avatar photo

Daniel Roberts

Daniel Roberts is a seasoned sports betting analyst with over 10 years of industry experience. Specializing in sportsbook reviews, betting strategies, and expert picks, Daniel combines deep market knowledge with a passion for helping bettors make smarter decisions. His work has been featured on major sports and betting outlets across the US.
Spis treści
Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Southampton- Charlton Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 17:00

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Watford- Derby Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 17:00

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Aston Villa- Leeds Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 17:00

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Brentford- Brighton Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 17:00

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Chelsea- Burnley Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 17:00

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

1. FC Köln- 1899 Hoffenheim Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 16:30

Uncategorized
19 February, 2026

Union Berlin- Bayer Leverkusen Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 16:30

Uncategorized
18 February, 2026

VfL Wolfsburg- FC Augsburg Odds and Betting Tips, Lineups, Statistics – 2026-02-21 16:30

sporta

Play responsibly

In USA, betting can only be conducted through entities that hold the appropriate license to organize betting activities.

If you notice signs of addiction, immediately contact an organization that offers help to overcome addiction: Play responsibly!

 

5 E Santa Clara St,
San Jose, CA 95116, USA
Copyright ©